Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy
We recognize that your privacy is important. This document describes the types of personal information we receive and collect when you use "Full Body Slim Down" as well as some of the steps we take to protect the information contained on this site. We hope this will help you make a decision about sharing personal information with us.

"Full Body Slim Down" strives to maintain the highest standards of decency, honesty and integrity in all operations. Similarly, we are committed to protecting the privacy of our blog's online visitors.

Personal information
"Full Body Slim Down" collects personal information from visitors to our website only on a voluntary basis. Personal information collected voluntarily may include name, address, email address, IP address, and telephone number.

The information collected internally will be reviewed and used to improve the content of our blog, notify update information to visitors, and answer visitor inquiries. Once the information is reviewed, it is removed or saved in our file.

If we make material changes in the collection of personal information, we will inform you by placing a notice on our site. Personal information received from each visitor will be used solely for internal purposes and will not be sold or provided to third parties.

Google Adsense and DoubleClick DART Cookies .
Google as a third party advertising vendor, uses cookies to serve ads on this site. The use of DART cookies with Google allows them to serve ads to visitors based on their visits to this website and other sites on the internet. To opt out of the DART cookie you can visit Google ads and content network privacy policies. Tracking from users through the DART cookie mechanism is subject to Google's own privacy policy. Third Party ad servers or other ad networks may also use cookies to track user activity on this website to measure the effectiveness of advertising and other reasons that will be provided in their own privacy policy, "Full Body Slim Down" has no access or control over the cookies that may be used by third party advertisers.

Cookies and Web Beacons
We may use cookies to help you personalize your online experience. Cookies are identifiers that are transferred to your computer's hard drive via your Web browser to enable our system to recognize your browser. The purpose of cookies is to tell the Web server that you have returned to a specific page. For example, if you personalize a site page, or register with our service site, cookies allow "Full Body Slim Down" to remember specific information on subsequent visits.

You have the ability to accept or reject cookies by modifying a Web browser; However, if you choose to decline cookies, you may not be able to fully experience the interactive features of the site.
Web beacons
Web beacons are transparent images of files used to monitor the journey around a single website or collection of sites. They are also referred to as web bugs and those used by sites that employ third party services to monitor traffic. They can be used in conjunction with cookies to understand how visitors interact with pages and content on web pages.

If you want to disable the Cookies function in your browser, then you can find the way on the official website of the browser you are using. The deactivation applies only to the browser you are using which has disabled its Cookies feature first.

Children's Online Privacy Protection Act
This blog is for adults and is not intended for children under 13. We operate our site in accordance with the Children's Online Privacy Protection Act, and will not collect or use personal information from anyone under the age of 13.

How can you fix or delete information?
We provide this privacy policy as our commitment to protect your personal information. If you have submitted personal information through our website and would like it to be removed from our records or would like to update or correct such information, please use the Contact Page to contact us.

Update
"Full Body Slim Down" reserves the right to make changes in this policy. If any material changes in our privacy practices, we will show our site that our privacy practices have changed and provide a link to the privacy policy. We encourage you to periodically review this policy so that you will know what information we collect and how we use it.

Accept the Terms
By using our website services, you hereby consent to our privacy policy and agree to its terms.

No comments:

Post a Comment